The Episcopal Diocese of Eau Claire
510 South Farwell Street
Eau Claire, WI 54701

Phone: (715) 835-3331
Email: administrator@dioec.net

THE BISHOP PROVISIONAL AND PRESIDENT OF THE CONVENTION-ELECT

The Right Reverend Matthew Alan Gunter

VICE PRESIDENT OF THE CONVENTION: The Very Reverend Guy Usher

SECRETARY: The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

TREASURER: Mr. Bob Weathers

HISTORIOGRAPHER: vacant

CHANCELLOR: Mr. James Pelish

THE STANDING COMMITTEE

President: The Very Reverend Guy Usher (2022)

Ms. Jean Neste (2023)

The Reverend Steven Burns (2021)

Ms. Diane Bilderback (2021)

The Reverend Meghan Farr (2023)

Ms. Joan Smalstig (2022)

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

President:

Vice-President: Mr. Tim Donahue (2022)

Members:

The Reverend Marlene Hogue (2023)

The Reverend Canon Tanya Scheff (2021)

The Reverend Kathy Charles (2022)

Mr. Garret Conover (2023)

Mr. Evelyn Usher (2023)

Mr. Paul Chase (2021)

Ms. Alexandra Lorenz (2021)

Ms. Jeno Love (2022)

 

Members with Voice and No Vote:

Secretary: The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

Treasurer: Mr. Bob Weathers

Chancellor: Mr. James Pelish

THE TRUSTEES

President:

Chancellor: Mr. James Pelish

Mr. Andrew Lorenz (2022)

Mr. C. R. Hackworthy (2022)

Ms. Sue Misun (2021)

The Reverend Ken Van Es (2021)

Mr. Bob Weathers (ex officio)

 

THE COMMISSION ON MINISTRY

The Reverend Kathy Charles (2021)

Mrs. Nancy Firth (2021)

The Reverend Steven Russell (2022)

Ms. Debbie Conover (2022)

The Reverend Jo Glasser (Appt. Chair)

Mrs. Mary Ellen Filkins (Appt.)

Dr. Paul Chase (Appt.)

Mrs. Evelyn Usher (Appt.)

 

CAMPS & CONFERENCES

The Reverend Marlene Hogue

Mr. William Broughton

ECCLESIASTICAL DISCIPLINARY BOARD

The Reverend Kathleen Charles (2023)

The Reverend Canon Bruce N. Gardner (2021)

The Very Reverend Scott Kirby (2022)

The Reverend Ellie Michaud (2022)

 

Ms. Lora Stefanski (2023)

Ms. Carla Corbin (2021)

Mr. Ron Hall (2022)

ECUMENICAL RELATIONS

The Reverend Steven Burns

 EXAMINING CHAPLAINS

The Very Reverend H. Scott Kirby

The Reverend Canon Bruce N. Gardner

EPISCOPAL RELIEF & DEVELOPMENT

Ms. Alice Brown

YOUTH MINISTRY

The Reverend Marlene Hogue

Mr. Andrew Lorenz

 

GENERAL CONVENTION DEPUTIES 

The Very Reverend Guy R. Usher,         Ms. Deb Lorenze

The Reverend Kathleen Charles,           Mr. Gregg Westigard

The Very Reverend Michael Greene,     Ms. Cynthia Hackworthy

The Reverend Marlene Hogue,              Mr. Tim Donahue

Alternates:

 

 LITURGY & WORSHIP

The Reverend Canon Bruce N. Gardner

The Very Reverend H. Scott Kirby

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

 

CONSTITUTION & CANONS/RESOLUTIONS

vacant (ex officio)

Mr. Jim Pelish, Chancellor (ex officio)

The Reverend Guy Usher

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

Mr. Bill Smith

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

President of Standing Committee

Vice-President of Executive Council

Canon to the Ordinary

 

WISCONSIN COUNCIL OF CHURCHES

vacant

The Reverend Canon Tanya Scheff

CURSILLO/RETREAT SECRETARIAT

Ms. Cinders Pogalz, Convener                             The Reverend Kathleen Charles

Ms. Ellen Allison                                                    Mr. Ron Hall

Ms. Jany Chumas                                                  Mrs. Alice Brown