The Episcopal Diocese of Eau Claire
510 South Farwell Street
Eau Claire, WI 54701

Phone: (715) 835-3331
Email: administrator@dioec.net

THE BISHOP AND PRESIDENT OF THE CONVENTION

The Right Reverend William Jay Lambert, III

Email: bishop1075@icloud.com

VICE PRESIDENT OF THE CONVENTION: The Very Reverend Guy Usher

SECRETARY: The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

TREASURER: Mr. Bob Weathers

HISTORIOGRAPHER: Ms. Heather Kirby

CHANCELLOR: Mr. James Pelish

THE STANDING COMMITTEE

President: The Very Reverend Guy Usher (2017)

 

Mr. Andrew Lorenz (2017)

The Reverend Art Hancock (2018)

Ms. Nancy Firth (2018)

The Reverend Peter Augustine (2019)

Ms. Joan Smalstig (2019)

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

President: The Right Reverend William Jay Lambert

Vice-President:

Members:

The Reverend Marlene Hogue (2017)

The Reverend Art Hancock (2018)

The Reverend Patrick Augustine (2019)

 

Mr. Ron Hall (2017)

Mr. Robert Lynn (2017)

Mr. Paul Chase (2018)

Ms. Lynn Fowler (2018)

Mr. Tim Donahue (2019)

Ms. Claire Fliess (2019)

 

Members with Voice and No Vote:

Secretary: The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

Treasurer: Mr. Bob Weathers

Chancellor: Mr. James Pelish

THE TRUSTEES

President: The Right Reverend William Jay Lambert

Chancellor: Mr. James Pelish

Mr. Andrew Lorenz (2018)

Mr. C. R. Hackworthy (2018)

Ms. Lynn Fowler (2017)

Mr. Bob Weathers (2017)

 

 

THE COMMISSION ON MINISTRY

The Reverend Kathy Charles (2017)

Mrs. Nancy Firth (2017)

The Reverend Charles Farrell (2016)

Ms. Debbie Conover (2016)

The Reverend Jo Glasser (Appt. Chair)

Mrs. Mary Ellen Filkins (Appt.)

Dr. Paul Chase (Appt.)

Mrs. Evelyn Usher (Appt.)

 

CAMPS & CONFERENCES

Mr. Andrew Lorenz

ECCLESIASTICAL COURT

 

The Reverend Kathleen Charles (2017)

The Reverend Canon Bruce N. Gardner (2018)

The Reverend Robert Hoekstra (2019)

The Reverend Ellie Michaud (2019)

 

Ms. Lora Stefanski (2017)

Ms. Stephanie Power (2018)

Mr. Ron Hall (2019)

ECUMENICAL RELATIONS

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

 EXAMINING CHAPLAINS

The Very Reverend H. Scott Kirby

The Very Reverend Michael Greene

The Reverend Canon Bruce N. Gardner

EPISCOPAL RELIEF & DEVELOPMENT

Ms. Alice Brown

YOUTH MINISTRY

Mr. Andrew Lorenz

 

GENERAL CONVENTION DEPUTIES 

The Very Reverend Guy R. Usher,         Ms. Deb Lorenze

The Reverend Kathleen Charles,           Mr. Gregg Westigard

The Very Reverend Michael Greene,     Ms. Claire Fliess

The Reverend Jo Glasser,                      Ms. Eileen Yeakley

Alternates:

The Very Reverend Patrick Augustine,   Ms. Joan Smalstig

 

 LITURGY & WORSHIP

The Reverend Canon Bruce N. Gardner

The Very Reverend Michael Greene

The Very Reverend H. Scott Kirby

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

 

CONSTITUTION & CANONS/RESOLUTIONS

The Rt. Reverend William Jay Lambert (ex officio)

Mr. Jim Pelish, Chancellor (ex officio)

The Reverend Guy Usher

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

Mr. Bill Smith

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Central Convocation Dean (The Very Reverend Guy Usher)

Northern Convocation Dean (The Reverend Art Hancock)

Southern Convocation Dean (The Very Reverend Patrick Augustine)

Convocation Secretary (The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook)

 

PROVINCIAL SYNOD DEPUTIES 

Clergy: The Reverend Robert Hoekstra

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook (Alternate)

Laity: Ms. Anna Zook

Ms. Merrie Jo Chamberlain

Open (Alternate)

WISCONSIN COUNCIL OF CHURCHES

The Right Reverend William Jay Lambert

The Reverend Canon Aaron Zook

Ms. Carla Marcou

CURSILLO SECRETARIAT

Ms. Cinders Pogalz, Convener                             The Reverend Kathleen Charles

Ms. Ellen Allison                                                    Mr. Ron Hall

Ms. Jany Chumas                                                  Mrs. Alice Brown